Team

managment
Dominique Pitoiset
General & Artistic Director
Bruno Hamard 
Associate General Director
Catherine Mouret-Bolâtre 
Assistant to General Director

production
Antoine Liccioni
Production Director
Hélène Bouillot 
Production Manager
Manon Aubin, Juliette Jouisse 
Production Officer

programmation
Stephen Taylor 
Casting Director & Programme Counsellor

secrétariat général 
Maylis Kohn
Secretary General

Cultural development
Guillaume Labois
Cultural Action Director
Julie Granadel
Cultural Action Manager
Jeanne Rallet 
Intern

Commercial development & marketing 
Céline Vuillemot
Director, Commercial Development & Marketing
Éléonore Michel 
Manager, Commercial Development & Marketing 
Radra Ghorzi
Manager, Public Relations
Jean-Charles Besse
Director of Ticket Office & Sales 
Damien Couveinhes, Océane Pitavy, Emerick Voiseux 
Reception & Ticket Office
Claire Boudrot
Team Manager, Reception & Placement | Coordinator for the Bar
Team for reception, placement & the Bar

Information & Communication
Pascaline Sanson-Saad
Coordinator, Information & Communication 
Marilyn Chiono
Manager, Information & Communication
Élise Lafages
Manager, digital Communication
Mathis Michelet
Intern

administrative and financial dept.
Wandrille Durand
Administrative & financial Director

Human resources & payroll 
Tiffany Darroy, Carole Manquillet
Director
Lucie Michaux, Charlène Regnier
Human Resources Manager & Administrative 

Finance & Accounting
Johann Deulvot
Chief accountant
Florian Roy
Accountant, Controller & Bar receipts

Patronage & partnerships
Emmanuelle Ansaldi
Manager, Patronage & Business Partnerships
Stela Rodrigues Pinto
Manager, Patronage & Partnerships

IT 
Sébastien Dieu
IT Technician

accounting agency
Katia Pereira
Accounting Agent

technique
Jean-Christophe Scottis
Technical Director
Emmanuel Jacson
Assistant Technical Director
Yannick Trioux
Stage Manager in charge of the lyric activity
Christophe Pacotte
Director of Security, Operations & the Building
Isabeau d’Adeler, Soraya Karimi
Delegate, Technical Administration
Christel Bouveret
Manager, Planning Coordination
Paul Boyer
Director, Accessories
Matthieu Bordet, NN
Lighting Directors
Didier Brusson, Sébastien Cerruti
Lighting Technicians
Jacques Tortiller
Sound-Stage Director
Emmanuel Vaugin
Chief Machine Operator
Nicolas Clidière, Adrien Lamberti
Stage Technicians
Erick Charles
Technician, Orchestra & Maintenance
David Clément
Audio / Video Director
Fanny Touzé
Audio / Video Apprentice Technician
Stéphan Ferrand-Augier
Technician, general services
Raphaël Vavasseur
Manager, Operations

stage sets and costumes
Jordan Deloge
Workshops Director
David Frichet
Stage-set Workshop Manager
Youssef Madloum, Patrick Zimmerlé
Stage-set Builders / Technicians
Violaine Lambert
Costumes Workshop Manager
Maroon Bourgeois
Seamstress, Fitting and Alterations

reception
Bruno Belotti, Romain Delille, Patrick Partouche
Reception 

choir
Anass Ismat
Chorus Director
Maurizio Prosperi
Pianist
Corinne Bigeard, Isabelle Blaise, Linda Durier, Sarah Hauss, Aurélie Marjot, Lysiane Minasyan, Anna Piroli
Soprani
Sophie Largeaud, Dana Luccock, Véronique Mighetti, Delphine Ribémont-Lambert, Véronique Rouge, NN
Alti
Sébastien Calmette, Stefano Ferrari, Phillip Peterson, Jean-Christophe Sandmeier, Takeharu Tanaka, NN
Tenors
Rafael Galaz, Zakaria El Bahri, Xavier Levy-Forges, Jonas Yajure
Basses